Wednesday, November 16, 2011

Friday Night Sew In signups

yep, we almost plum forgot about FNSI this month.  its in 3 days....WOAH!

my morning started off something like this:
snooze, snooze, snooze, yawn......wow....i cant believe next week is thanksgiving.  turkey, stuffing, taters, grav....grav...omg....wait....WHAT THE FRENCH TOAST!!!  Whats the date....whats the date?  OH CRAP!

grabbing my phone, still half asleep, 80s hair and all.  (my morning look).
call to my co host Heidi......um HELLO isn't FNSI in like 3 DAYS!?!?!?!!!? 
silence....yep i swear she dropped the phone!

so ya, over 2 years and we finally are worthy of a visit to donald trumps board room.  but hey, i don't know about you, but I'm mildly impressed we have pulled this off every month for like 28 months!  LOL

click HERE and get on board....we only have 3 days to plan our projects :)
see ya Friday night :)

5 comments:

sunny said...

WHAT?!?!?! This week? Is that even possible? I better get signed up and be thinking about what projects to work on. You guys do a great job!

Manda said...

Lol!! You remembered though! Looking forward to it! :)

Linda Coleman said...

Oh darn, won't be able to do it this Friday as have 30 year school reunion but will be stitching in my head.

Marianne, aka Ranger Anna said...

My FNSE is gunna be tonight! I totally have to do something with my kid this Friday night, so tonight is it. (P.S. I'm working on Christmas presents, do you promise not to blab?)

Maria said...

Like you Bobbi this one snuck up on me too. Were are the weeks going?? Can't beleive it is nearly Christmas sew we need to do FNSIs. Will be at retreat but love to join all you folk too.