Sunday, April 17, 2011

FNSI Winner

sorry this is coming so late in the day.  I had to help my dad trim back some trees this afternoon.  (yep, i have a tree obsession--LOL)

ok....im jumping right in because I have a movie date tonight with my boys.  (wish i was on spring break too!)

first, i made this pin cushion from my garage sale find yesterday.  the cup was too fun and needed some make life fabric.  it gives it a spring look!


then, because i think these painters drop cloths are SOOO cool and make some fabulous pillows, i decided to toss in a pack along with a couple of springy fat quarters.


our lucky winner thanks to random.org is......
#173  REGENA over at http://thedistracteddomestic.blogspot.com/
CONGRATS to you !!!  send me an email with your mailing info.

she has some very fun aprons that she has made....and she looked pretty busy on friday night! 

thanks again to EVERYONE who was able to participate in our virtual sewing, crafting, painting, scrap booking, embroidering, knitting, crocheting and anything else you may have worked on friday night!!!
see you next month.

7 comments:

Regena said...

OMG!!!!!
I have a pincushion fetish so this is great!!

Karen said...

Yeah!!! Gena! You go gurl!!! Congrats!

Sandra :) said...

YAY congratulations Regena!

Your pillowcase fabric is hysterical - whomever receives those will be laughing too hard to sleep, LOL!! And I see you're an apron model - such a multi-talented lady you are! I particularly like the "foot in the air whilst leaning gracefully against mannequin" pose! :D

Mary Ann & Mother said...

Congratulations!!!

Regena said...

Just trying to copy a toe pointing friend of mine/ :-)

Maria said...

Conratulations Regena.
Thank you Bobbi and Heidi for another great FNSI.

RobynK said...

Bobbi, cute little pincushion and holder!
Regena congratulations, going to look at your aprons now as I have a family member who wants a few :).